SHIBASHI TRAINING ACADEMY

Register of all Qualified Instructors

To maintain high standards and to ensure that the public can feel safe in knowing their session is run by a qualified person, we only list instructors on our main page who hold a current instructor certificate with the Shibashi Training Academy and who hold a current insurance policy covering Tai Chi or Qigong.

 

This page provides a list of instructors who have successfully completed our training course.

Not all qualified instructors are running sessions.

To see the certification criteria please click here

A

ADAMS Mark, Session Leader 

ATTWELL-GRIFFITHS Katherine, Session Leader

B

BAKER Louise, Advanced Session Leader

 

BASFORD Adrian, Foundation Session Leader

BEYNON CarolineSession Leader 

BIRD Natalie, Session Leader

 

BOUCHER Michelle, Session Leader 

BOWLER Cheryl, Session Leader 

BRADLEY Stewart, Session Leader 

C

CASE-MAGILL Patricia, Session Leader 

COLLINS Gerry, Session Leader

CRESWELL Crockett, Foundation Session Leader

 

D

DODD Chris, Session Leader 

E

ELMER Gerry, Session Leader 

F

FULTON Julie, Session Leader 

G

GARDNER Alexander J, Advanced Session Leader  

GREGORY Mark, Foundation Session Leader

H

HAYNES-PREECE Sally, Advanced Session Leader 

HILL Clare, Advanced Session Leader 

HOLDER Sarah, Session Leader

HOWELL Andrew, Session Leader 

HUMPHREY Karen, Session Leader 

 

J 

JAROSZEK Catherine, Session Leader 

L

LAWRENCE-SIMMS Clare, Session Leader 

 

LOVELL Yvonne, Foundation Session Leader 

M

McMULLAN Caroline, Session Leader 

MITCHELL Julia, Session Leader 

MONTGOMERY Sian, Session Leader 

MOORE Debbie, Session Leader

MUNROE Sally-Anne, Session Leader 

O

O'NEILL Marita, Session Leader  

O'SHEA Bill, Advanced Session Leader  

p

PARNHAM Stuart, Session Leader  

PRYOR Alex, Advanced Session Leader  

Q

QUANCE Kim, Session Leader  

R

RANDALL Jane, Session Leader  

ROBERTS Rosalind, Session Leader  

ROBINSON Jane, Session Leader  

S

SINGH AmritpalSession Leader 

SMITH Ian, Foundation Session Leader

 

SMITH Steve, Session Leader

 

SOLINAS Rosella, Session Leader  

SURTI Arti, Foundation Session Leader

T

TAFFLER Rhian, Session Leader  

V

VAN DER HEIDEN Caroline, Advanced Session Leader 

 

VIRDI Marcia, Foundation Session Leader

VINAGRE Miriam, Session Leader  

W

WALSH Fiona, Foundation Session Leader 

 

WEATHERER Victoria, Session Leader  

WRIGHT Sarah, Session Leader